This article does not cite any sources. (March 2022) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
DIRECTOR
EIICHIRO SASAKI
CHARACTER DESIGN DIRECTOR
YUJI IMAMURA
BACKGROUND ART DIRECTOR
KOHJI YAMAMOTO
MODELING DIRECTOR
YAKAYUKI KOSAKA
ANIMATION DIRECTOR
HIROKI TSURU
SOUND DIRECTOR
TESTUYA SHIBATA
MAIN PROGRAMMER
KOHEI AKIYAMA
- GAME PART CREW ********
- GAME PART CREW ********
--DESIGNER--
[SINGLE PLAYER SYSTEM DESIGNERS]
YOICHIRO IKEDA
NORIMASA SANKODA
[ONLINE GAME SYSTEM DESIGNERS]
EIICHIRO SASAKI
SATORU KOHAMA
[CHARACTER SYSTEM DESIGNER]
KAZUNORI KADOI
[EVENT PLANNERS]
NORITAKA FUNAMIZU
YASUNORI ICHINOSE
KOICHI OKADA
NORIYUKI HARADA
[LEVEL DESIGNER]
YUJI MATSUMOTO
[ADLIB CHAT SYSTEM & SCRIPT WRITERS]
HARUO MURATA
TAKESHI NOSE
[ASSISTANT PLANNERS]
YOSUKE NAKAGAWA
HIROYUKI UJIKE
JUNYA KUMABE
TOMOHIRO NAKAI
TOMONORI OHNUMA
MODELING-------
[MODELING DIRECTOR]
TAKAYUKI KOSAKA
[CHARACTER MODELING CREW]
YUJI IMAMURA
TAKAYUKI KOSAKA
HITOSHI IGARASHI
TAKAAKI ISHIZUKA
FUMIHIRO NAGATA
[ENEMY MODELING CREW]
HITOSHI IGARASHI
MASAO UEDA
KOJI SUGIMINE
ANIMATION-------
[LEAD ANIMATOR]
HIROKI TSURU
[CHARACTER ANIMATION CREW]
HIROKI TSURU
RYOTA FUJII
MIWA SAKAGUCHI
[ENEMY ANIMATION CREW]
HIROKI TSURU
AKEMI KURIHARA
IZUE MORIMOTO
TSUNENORI SHIRAHAMA
YOSHIKO TERADA
YASUHIDE OWADA
WEAPON & ITEM-------
[WEAPON ITEM COORDINATOR]
NAOKI FUKUDA
[WEAPON ITEM MODELING]
NAOKI FUKUDA
MASAO UEDA
VISUAL FX-------
[VISUAL FX SUPERVISOR]
KOJI SUGIMINE
[VISUAL FX CREW]
NAOKI FUKUDA
KOJI SUGIMINE
BACKGROUND ART DESIGN-------
[STAGE CONCEPT DESIGNER]
TATSUSHI KURIYAMA
[outbreak]
[below freezing point]
[hellfire]
[LEAD DESIGNER]
TOMOHIRO AGO
[DESIGNERS]
AKIO KAMIJA
KENTAROU TACHIKI
NARUMI TAUCHI
SHINJI MIKAMI
MASASHI KUMA
[the hive]
[decisions decisions]
[LEAD DESIGNER]
MAKOTO TANAKA
[DESIGNERS]
MUNENOBU TAJIKA
ATSUSHI NISHIBORI
IWASAKI KATSUMI
[MODELING CREW]
KOICHI TAKEDA
CHIKA IWAO
KAZUMI TAKEDA
TAMAYO TAKEO
KEN ICHI UEDA
CHIE MORISAKI
PELIKO FUZII
SUZUKI
AKIKO HONGOU
HISASHI KISANUKI
TAKAKO NAKAMURA
SHO GO TAKAHASHI
KOHJI NAGANO
KOUICHIROU WADA
MASAKO AOYAGI
KENNICHI SUZUKI
MITSUHIRO SASATANI
TAKUMI OKADAUE
MIWAKO GODA
TUYOSHI YAMADA
AYUMI HANASHIMA
SHINA NISHIHATA
TEPPEI UEMURA
SEIJI KIMOTO
MASANAO YAMAZAKI
[LEVEL SUPERVISOR]
HIROKI OONISHI
CG MODELING-------
HIROTAKA ITO
YASUYUKI TAKAGI
TAKAMASA YAMADA
YOSHIHIRO ONO
ILLUSTRATOR-------
YOSHIHIRO ONO
INTERFACE DESIGN-------
ITSUMI IMANISHI
SOFTWARE ENGINEER-------
[SYSTEM PROGRAMMERS]
TAE KOMATSU
HISASHI KURAMOTO
KOHEI AKIYAMA
[AI SYSTEM PROGRAMMER]
HIROAKI MATSUMOTO
[PAYER PROGRAMMER]
MASAHITO OHYA
[ENEMY PROGRAMMERS]
HIROSHI INABA
KIYOKO KITAGAITO
NOBUYA YOSHIZUMI
[EVENT PROGRAMMERS]
KOHEI AKIYAMA
YUKIO NISHIMURA
YASUHIRO YANAGI
CHAM
[VISUAL EFFECTS PROGRAMMERS]
YASUHIRO YANAGI
HSASHI KURAMOTO
[SOUND PROGRAMMER]
HISAHI KURAMOTO
[INTERFACE PROGRAMMER]
TAE KOMATSU
[ASSISTANTS]
SUEKKOJIRU
KATSUHIKO SOMETANI
GAME LIBRARY SUPPLIED BY
ACR Project Staff
- CUT SCENE DESIGN CREW *******
- CUT SCENE DESIGN CREW *******
OP [outbreak] [hellfire]
[decisions decisions] ENDING -------
[DIRECTOR
JUN ASAKAWA
[PRODUCTION COMPANY]
Links DigiWorks Inc.
[PRODUCER]
SHINJI SHINOHARA
[LEAD DESIGNERS]
KOICHI YAMAGISHI
KAZUMASA TAKEUCHI
[DESIGNERS]
SHINJI IMAI
YUUICHI ITO
YASUHIRO KAWAKAMI
AKIRA TAGUCHI
ISAO NANBA
EMIKO YOSHIKAWA
TETSUYA NAKANO
TAKESHI OCHIAI
MIHOKO YANAGISAWA
TAKASHI ISOKO (Fifchil)
HIDEKI KURAKU
[TECHNICAL COORDINATOR]
TAKUROU TAKETANI (IMAGICA Corp)
[INFERNO EDITOR]
KEIKI KAWAMUKAI (IMAGICA Corp)
List ver.[]
A-E[]
Name | Department | Position | Employer |
---|---|---|---|
Mitsuo Abe | Motion Capture | Stunt Coordinator | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Tomohiro Agō | Game Part | Lead Designer [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] | Capcom |
Noriko Akagawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Effect Make-up Artist | IMAGICA Corp. |
Kohei Akiyama | Game Part | System Programmer Event Programmer Main Programmer |
Capcom |
Tomohiko Akiyama | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Mark Alberts | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Engineer | Ganazea Inc. |
Kenroy Allen | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Tallent | Genazea Inc. |
Vittorio Altomare | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Harbir Anand | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Tallent | Genazea Inc. |
Perdita Andrews | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Punch Andrews | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Masako Aoyagi | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Jun Asakawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Director | Links DigiWorks |
Katsuya Asaishi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Technical Coordinators | IMAGICA Corp. |
Leon Aureus | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Hirokazu Ayukawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Blair Bailey | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Jacob Barker | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Stuart Berns | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Catherine Black | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent Motion Capture Stunt Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Kae M. Black | Sound Crew | Orchestrator | |
Marcia Brackett | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Craig Burnatowski | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent Motion Capture Stunt Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Rick Bursey | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Sarah Carver | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
"Cham" | Game Part | Event Programmer | Capcom |
Kiyomi Chiba | Cut Scene Design Crew | Video Engineer | IMAGICA Corp. |
Jay Christie | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Alyson Court | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Motion Capture Director Voice Director Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Blaede Court | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Alyson's Assistant Alyson's Assistant |
Ganazea Inc. |
Tony Craig | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Raven Dauda | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Daniel Davies | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Pete Dychtiar | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Karranga Edwards | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
F-J[]
Name | Department | Position | Employer |
---|---|---|---|
Jeff Farquharson | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Michelle Finney | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
George Flores | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Engineer | Genazea Inc. |
Dorian Foley | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Ryota Fujii | Game Part Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture |
Character Animation Crew Cut Scene Animation Coordinator Motion Capture Coordinator |
Capcom |
Yukio Fujita | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | Assistant | |
Satoshi Fujiwake | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | CG Designer | |
Naoki Fukuda | Game Part | Weapon/Item Modeling Visual FX Crew Weapon/Item Coordinator |
Capcom |
Kaori Funakoshi | Localization Crew | Localization Crew | |
Noritaka Funamizu | Game Part | Event Planner Executive Producer |
Capcom |
Peliko Fuzii | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Keiju Go | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | CG Designer | |
Miwako Goda | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Hirokazu Goto | Cut Scene Design Crew | Film Studio staff | IMAGICA Corp. |
Allison Graham | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Tim Grimes | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Wataru Hachisako | Sound Crew | Sound Effects | Capcom |
Koji Haishima | Sound Crew | Conductor | |
Ayumi Hanashima | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Noriyuki Harada | Game Part Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects |
Event Planner Head Coordinator |
Capcom |
Kento Hasagawa | Sound Crew | Composer | Capcom Suleputer |
Kenji Hata | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor Stunt Supervisor Coordinator |
Rescuers |
Kenji Hayakawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Film Studio staff | IMAGICA Corp. |
Julia Henderson | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Tomokazu Higuchi | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | Assistant | |
Hiroaki Hirano | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Noriyoshi Hiraoka | Cut Scene Design Crew | Coordinator | IMAGICA Corp. |
Nicholas Hogg | Cut Scene Design Crew | Photography/filming actor | IMAGICA Corp. Inagawa Motoko Office |
Akiko Hongou | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Akio Horiuchi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Set Decorator | IMAGICA Corp. |
Waki Horiuchi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Motion Capture Actors | Kinema Koubou |
Kaori Ichijo | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Shuichi Ichikawa | Location Film Crew | New York Location Scout | |
Yasunori Ichinose | Game Part | Event Planners | Capcom |
Hideki Ishizuka | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Keisuke Ide | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Hitoshi Igarashi | Game Part | Character Modeling Crew Enemy Modeling Crew |
Capcom |
Keiko Iizumi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Video Engineer | IMAGICA Corp. |
Yoichirou Ikeda | Game Part | Single Player System Designer | Capcom |
Shinji Imai | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Yuji Imamura | Game Part Photography |
Character Modeling Crew Photography Coordinator |
Capcom |
Masashi Imanaka | Motion Capture | System Operator | Capcom |
Itsumi Imanishi | Game Part | Interface Design | Capcom |
Azumi Imoto | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | Assistant | |
Hiroshi Inaba | Game Part | Enemy Programmers | Capcom |
Mitsuo Inoue | Cut Scene Design Crew | Video Engineer | IMAGICA Corp. |
Kenichi Irituki | Cut Scene Design Crew | Motion Capture Actors | Kinema Koubou |
Herb Irving | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Hyoue Ishida | Cut Scene Design Crew | Director | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Takashi Ishijima | Cut Scene Design Crew | Production Manager | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Takaaki Ishizuka | Game Part | Character Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Takashi Isoko | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Hirotaka Ito | Game Part | CG Modeling | Capcom |
Yuuichi Ito | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Hirokazu Iwagami | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Capcom |
Chika Iwai | Game Part Online System/Game Crew |
Modeling Crew Scroll Designer |
Capcom |
Katsumi Iwasaki | Game Part | Designers [the hive/decisions decisions] | Capcom |
Ben Gromin Judd | Voice Recording Crew Localization Crew |
Voice Talent Localization Crew |
Genazea Inc. |
Junpei Satou | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
K-O[]
Name | Department | Position | Employer |
---|---|---|---|
Kazumasa Kadoi | Motion Capture | Motion Capture director | Capcom |
Kazunori Kadoi | Game Part | Character System Designer | Capcom |
Michael Kiyotaka Kamata | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Coordinator Voice Coordinator |
Ganazea Inc. |
Sawako Kamifukumoto | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Akio Kamiji | Game Part | Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] | Capcom |
Sayuri Kamiyama | Cut Scene Design Crew | Video Chief's assistant | IMAGICA Corp. |
Naoyuki Kanai | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Satoru Kanakubo | Cut Scene Design Crew | Motion Capture Actors | Kinema Koubou |
Ayumi Kanbara | Localization Crew | Localization Crew | |
Shinichi Katou | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Kanji Kawai | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Yasuhiro Kawakami | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Keiki Kawamukai | Cut Scene Design Crew | Inferno Editor | Imagica Corp. |
Mutsumi Kawamukai | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Rescuers |
Yu Kawamura | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Seiji Kimoto | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Takashi Kirada | Cut Scene Design Crew | Production Manager | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Hisashi Kisanuki | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Steve Kishewitsch | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Toshio Kishiura | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Effect Artist | IMAGICA Corp. |
Kiyoko Kitagaito | Game Part | Enemy Programmers | Capcom |
Sawako Kitajima | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Kiyoshi Kitaoka | Photography | Photographer | |
Katsumi Kobayashi | Motion Capture | System Operator | Capcom |
Masanori Kobayashi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Assistant Coordinator | Just Cause Productions, LLC |
Satoru Kohama | Game Part | Online Game System Designers | Capcom |
Tetsuya Koide | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | |
Hiroyuki Kojima | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Tae Komatsu | Game Part | System Programmer Interface Programmer |
Capcom |
Hiroaki Kondou | Sound Crew | Sound Tools Programmer | Capcom |
KushchenkoKonstantin | Cut Scene Design Crew | Photography/filming actor | IMAGICA Corp. Inagawa Motoko Office |
Takayuki Kosaka | Game Part Photography |
Modeling Director Photography Coordinator |
Capcom |
Hidero Kozutsumi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Technical Coordinators | IMAGICA Corp. |
Masanari Kubo | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | CG Designer | |
Masashi Kuma | Game Part | Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] | Capcom |
Junya Kumabe | Game Part | Assistant Planners | Capcom |
Hideki Kuraku | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Hisashi Kuramoto | Game Part | System Programmers Visual Effects Programmers Sound Programmer |
Capcom |
Akemi Kurihara | Game Part | Enemy Animation Crew | Capcom |
Tatsushi Kuriyama | Game Part | Stage Concept Designer | Capcom |
Aki Kuroki | Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects | Cut Scene Animators | |
Naoki Kuroshima | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Don Landry | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Cyrus Lane | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Reuben Langdon | Cut Scene Design Crew | Coordinator | Just Cause Productions, LLC |
Mitchell Lazar | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Ieva Lucs | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
David MacNeil | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Yusuke Maeda | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | CG Designer | |
Yoshitaka Makigi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Effect Artist | IMAGICA Corp. |
Natasha Martina | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Motion Capture Stunt Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Momonga Masami | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Akihiko Matsumoto | Sound Crew | Music Composer Music Producer Orchestrator |
|
Hiroaki Matsumoto | Game Part | AI System Programmer | Capcom |
Kazuyasu Matsumoto | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Yuji Matsumoto | Game Part Motion Capture |
Level Designer Motion Capture Director |
Capcom |
Eiji Matsunaga | Localization Crew | Marketing Officer | |
Shoichiro Matsuoka | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Effect Make-up Artist | IMAGICA Corp. |
Taro Matsushita | Location Film Crew | New York Location Scout | |
Merk Perceval Maxwell | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Engineer | Ganazea Inc. |
Judy McDowell | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Engineer | Ganazea Inc. |
Shannon McLean | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Shinji Mikami | Game Part | Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] | Capcom |
Yoji Mikami | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Atsushi Mishima | Cut Scene Design Crew | Cut Scene Supervisor/Opening Player Character Movie | Capcom |
"Miss" | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Noboru Miura | Cut Scene Design Crew | Film Studio staff | IMAGICA Corp. |
Rie Miura | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Junnosuke Miyamoto | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Syougoro Mizuno | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | CG Designer | |
Akito Mogi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Cut Scene Supervisor/Opening Player Character Movie | Capcom |
Karim Morgan | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Hirotsugu Motoyama | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Atsushi Mori | Cut Scene Design Crew | Film Studio staff | IMAGICA Corp. |
Mizue Morimoto | Game Part | Enemy Animation Crew | Capcom |
Chie Morisaki | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Akira Morishita | Sound Crew | Synthesizer, Rhythm Programming & Additional Arrangement Engineer | |
Yoshitaka Morota | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Haruo Murata | Game Part Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects |
Adlib Chat System & Script Writer Head Coordinator |
Capcom |
Mark Musashi | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Kouji Nagano | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Ryosuke Nagao | Localization Crew | Localization Specialist | |
Tatsuya Nakae | Online System/Game Crew | Direction & Planning | Capcom |
Yosuke Nakagawa | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Director | Capcom |
Shohei Nagasaki | Cut Scene Design Crew | Set Decorator | IMAGICA Corp. |
Fumihiro Nagata | Game Part | Character Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Rupinder Nagra | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent Motion Capture Stunt Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Shinsaku Nagura | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Rika Nakagawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Yosuke Nakagawa | Game Part | Assistant Planner | Capcom |
Tomohiro Nakai | Game Part Cut Scene Design Crew |
Assistant Planner Subtitler |
Capcom |
Tsubasa Nakai | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | CG Designer | |
Takuya Nakajima | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Kei Nakano | Cut Scene Design Crew | Production Manager | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Tetsuya Nakano | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Takako Nakamura | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Hiromichi Nakatani | Cut Scene Design Crew | Video Lighting | IMAGICA Corp. |
Takao Namiki | Cut Scene Design Crew | Lead Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Isao Nanba | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Tae Narita | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Raymond Ng | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Engineer | Ganazea Inc. |
Atsushi Nishibori | Game Part | Designers [the hive/decisions decisions] | Capcom |
Makoto Nishibori | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | Co-Director | |
Shina Nishihata | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Yutaka Nishikawa | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | Producer | |
Kazuhisa Nishimura | Motion Capture | Producer | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Yukio Nishimura | Game Part | Event Programmers | Capcom |
Takako Noguchi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Costume Coordinator | IMAGICA Corp. |
Keiji Nojima | Localization Crew | Chief Marketing Officer | |
Naoki Nomura | Sound Crew | Artist Management | |
Takeshi Nose | Game Part | Adlib Chat System & Script Writers | Capcom |
Shigeaki Nunokawa | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Takeshi Ochiai | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Satoshi Ogino | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | CG Designer | |
Tomonori Ohnuma | Game Part | Assistant Planners | Capcom |
Masahito Ohya | Game Part | Player Programmer | Capcom |
Koichi Okada | Game Part | Event Planners | Capcom |
Takumi Okadaue | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
YoshihiroOno | Game Part | CG Modeling Illustrator |
Capcom |
Akira Oohashi | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Shigeru Oohata | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Hiroki Oonishi | Game Part | Level Supervisor | Capcom |
Yasuhide Owada | Game Part | Enemy Animation Crew | Capcom |
P-T[]
Name | Department | Position | Employer |
---|---|---|---|
Payne Payne | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
"Parsetag" | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Kelly Peacock | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Sara Power | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Darryl Pring | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Hiroshi Saito | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Modeling | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Miwa Sakaguchi | Game Part | Character Animation Crew | Capcom |
Yuichi Sakai | Cut Scene Design Crew | Producer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Sachiko Sakamaki | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Tomokazu Sakamoto | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Yoshiki Sandou | Sound Crew Voice Recording Crew |
Sound Effects Voice Director |
Capcom |
Norimasa Sankoda | Game Part | Single Player System Designer | Capcom |
Koji Sano | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Eiichiro Sasaki | Game Part Motion Capture |
Director Online Game System Designer Motion Capture Director |
Capcom |
Kouta Sasaki | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Toshinori Sasaki | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Mitsuhiro Sasatani | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Chigusa Sato | Cut Scene Design Crew | Video Chief | IMAGICA Corp. |
Ben Schoonover | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
"Senor" | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Shaun Shetty | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Talent | Ganazea Inc. |
Takuya Shibata | Cut Scene Design Crew | Coordinators | Just Cause Productions, LLC |
Tetsuya Shibata | Sound Crew | Composer | Capcom Suleputer |
Hiromi Shibuuta | Sound Crew | Recording Coordinator | |
Tomohiro Shibuya | Cut Scene Design Crew | Lead Designers | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Chuji Shimajiri | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Effect Artist | IMAGICA Corp. |
Masayoshi Shinoda | Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects | Cut Scene Animators | |
Shinji Shinohara | Cut Scene Design Crew | Producer | Links DigiWorks |
Tsunenori Shirahama | Game Part | Enemy Animation Crew | Capcom |
Shunichi Shirai | Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] | Co-Director | |
Katsuhiko Sometani | Game Part | Interface Programmer Assistant | Capcom |
Casey Shannon | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Shaun Shetty | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Tetsuya Shibata | Sound Director | Capcom | |
"Shin" | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Doug Stratton | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Yoshihiro Sudou | Producer | Capcom | |
"Suekkojiru" | Game Part | Interface Programmer Assistant | Capcom |
Kan Sugiki | Cut Scene Design Crew | Photographer | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Koji Sugimine | Game Part | Enemy Modeling Crew Visual FX Supervisor |
Capcom |
Naho Sugimoto | Cut Scene Design Crew | Motion Capture Actors | Kinema Koubou |
"Suzuki" | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Hisashi Suzuki | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Kennichi Suzuki | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Miyako Suzuki | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Kentarou Tachiki | Game Part | Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] | Capcom |
Akira Taguchi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Munenobu Tajika | Game Part | Designers [the hive/decisions decisions] | Capcom |
Yasuyuki Takagi | Game Part | CG Modeling | Capcom |
Shogo Takahashi | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Nobuko Takai | Cut Scene Design Crew | Executive Manager | Kinema Koubou |
Mitsuhiko Takano | Sound Crew | Composer | Capcom Suleputer |
Hiroki Takeda | Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects | Cut Scene Animators | |
Kazumi Takeda | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Koichi Takeda | Game Part Location Film Crew |
Modeling Crew New York Location Scout |
|
Tamayo Takeo | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Takurou Taketani | Cut Scene Design Crew | Technical Coordinator | Imagica |
Kazumasa Takeuchi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Lead Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Kazuya Takimoto | Sound Crew | Mixing Engineer | Capcom |
"Tama" | Online System/Game Crew | Scroll Designer | Capcom |
Makoto Tanaka | Game Part | Lead Designer [the hive/decisions decisions] | Capcom |
Masaki Tanaka | Cut Scene Design Crew | Cut Scene Supervisor/Opening Player Character Movie End Roll Effects |
Capcom |
Tsuyoshi Tanaka | Producer | Capcom | |
Manabu Tateoka | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Effect Make-up Artist | IMAGICA Corp. |
Narumi Tauchi | Game Part | Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] | Capcom |
Hiroshi Terada | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Kayo Terada | Location Film Crew | New York Location Scout | |
Yoshiko Terada | Game Part | Enemy Animation Crew | Capcom |
Jeff Teravainen | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Blake Thorne | Motion Capture Voice Recording Crew |
Motion Capture Talent Motion Capture Stunt Talent Voice Talent |
Ganazea Inc. |
Laura Thorne | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Atsuo Tokutomi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Modeling | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Jinichi Tokutomi | Online System/Game Crew | Multimatching BB Staff | Capcom |
Ryuji Tominaga | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Aaron Toney | Cut Scene Design Crew | Motion Capture Actors | Just Cause Productions, LLC |
Sarah Tough | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Hiroshi Towatari | Cut Scene Design Crew | Operator | IMAGICA Corp. |
Takahumi Tsuchiya | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Ryozo Tsujimoto | Online System/Game Crew | Direction & Planning | Capcom |
Hiroki Tsuru | Game Part Motion Capture |
Lead Animator Character Animation Crew Enemy Animation Crew Motion Capture Director Animation Director |
Capcom |
Narumi Tsuzaki | Cut Scene Design Crew | Set Decorator | IMAGICA Corp. |
U-Z[]
Name | Department | Position | Employer |
---|---|---|---|
Eiji Uchinuma | Sound Crew | Recording & Mixing Engineer | |
Kenichi Ueda | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Masao Ueda | Game Part | Enemy Modeling Crew Weapon/Item Modeling |
Capcom |
Teppei Uemura | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Tomohiro Ueno | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Hiroyuki Ujike | Game Part | Assistant Planner | Capcom |
Walter Venafro | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Kouichirou Wada | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Tomokazu Wada | Cut Scene Design Crew | Special Effect Make-up Artist | IMAGICA Corp. |
Mary Chris Wall | Cut Scene Design Crew | Motion Capture Actor/Talent | Just Cause Productions, LLC Ganazea Inc. |
Hisaaki Watakawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Producer | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Eri Watanabe | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Michael Patrick Wilson | Cut Scene Design Crew | Motion Capture Actors | Just Cause Productions, LLC |
Jack Woodyard | Cut Scene Design Crew | Photography/filming actor | IMAGICA Corp. Inagawa Motoko Office |
Yukiko Yahagi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Takamasa Yamada | Game Part | CG Modeling | Capcom |
Tuyoshi Yamada | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Koichi Yamagishi | Cut Scene Design Crew | Lead Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Junya Yamamoto | Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects | Cut Scene Animator | |
Kohji Yamamoto | Location Film Crew | New York Location Scout Background Art Director |
Capcom |
Megumi Yamazaki | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Masanao Yamazaki | Game Part | Modeling Crew | Capcom |
Yasuhiro Yanagi | Game Part | Event Programmer Visual Effects Programmer |
Capcom |
Takayasu Yanagihara | Motion Capture | Producer | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Mihoko Yanagisawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Keiichi Yasokawa | Photography | Photographer | |
Takahiro Yasuda | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Animation Staff Room Inc. |
Tomoyoshi Yasuno | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designer | Digital Artist Guild Co. |
Takashi Yokoo | Sound Crew | Musician Coordinator | |
"Yokota" | Online System/Game Crew | Programmer | Capcom |
Etsuko Yoneda | Sound Crew | Composer | Capcom Suleputer |
Mizuho Yoshida | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Actor | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Emiko Yoshikawa | Cut Scene Design Crew | Designers | Links DigiWorks |
Yuko Yoshimura | Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects | Cut Scene Animators | |
Ayako Yoshioka | Motion Capture | Motion Capture Staff | Links DigiWorks Inc. |
Nobuya Yoshizumi | Game Part | Enemy Programmers | Capcom |
Tracie Young | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |
Walter Young | Voice Recording Crew | Voice Talent | Genazea Inc. |