FANDOM


Summary
Plot
Production
Marketing
Reception
Credits
Gallery
Further notes

A
CONSTANTIN FILM
DAVIS FILMS/IMPACT PICTURES
PRODUCTION
A FILM BY
PAUL W.S. ANDERSON
MILLA JOVOVICH
MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ
KEVIN DURAND
AS BARRY BURTON
SIENNA GUILLORY
AS JILL VALENTINE
SHAWN ROBERTS
ARYANA ENGINEER
COLIN SALMON
JOHANN URB
AS LEON S. KENNEDY
WITH BORIS KODJOE
AND LI BINGBING
AS ADA WONG
CANADIAN CASTING BY
DEIRDRE BOWEN
UK CASTING BY
SUZANNE M. SMITH, CDG
MUSIC BY
TOMANDANDY
SPECIAL MAKE-UP EFFECTS BY
PAUL JONES
VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
DENNIS BERARDI
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
HIROYUKI KOBAYASHI
BASED UPON CAPCOM’S VIDEOGAME
“RESIDENT EVIL”
COSTUME DESIGNER
WENDY PARTRIDGE
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
KEVIN PHIPPS
EDITED BY
NIVEN HOWIE
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
GLEN MACPHERSON, ASC, CSC
CO-PRODUCER
VICTOR HADIDA
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARTIN MOSZKOWICZ
PRODUCED BY
ROBERT KULZER
PRODUCED BY
DON CARMODY
PRODUCED BY
SAMUEL HADIDA
PRODUCED BY
JEREMY BOLT
PAUL W.S. ANDERSON
WRITTEN AND DIRECTED BY
PAUL W.S. ANDERSON
LINE PRODUCER/UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER
HARTLEY GORENSTEIN
1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
JAMIE CHRISTOPHER
2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
MATTHEW SHARP
PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE CONSTANTIN FILM
BERNHARD THUER

CAST

ALICE
JILL VALENTINE
RAIN
BECKY
ADA WONG
LUTHER WEST
LEON S. KENNEDY
SERGEI
BARRY BURTON
TONY
TODD / CARLOS
ONE
ALBERT WESKER
JAPANESE POLICEMAN
JAPANESE BUSINESSMAN
J POP GIRL
THE RED QUEEN
THE VOICE OF THE RED QUEEN
THE AXE MEN

SGT. PAYTON WELLS
BENNETT
CHAD KAPLAN
DR. ISAACS
TERRI MORALES
MAJOR TOM CAIN
CLAIRE REDFIELD
K-MART
MATT ADDISON
CHRIS REDFIELD
SPENCE PARKS
KIM YONG
DR. GREEN
MS. BLACK
DR. BLUE
DR. LISA ADDISON
MEDIC LIZ
J.D SALINAS
ALICE STUNT DOUBLE
ALICE STUNT DRIVING DOUBLE
JILL VALENTINE STUNT DOUBLE
RAIN AND J POP STUNT DOUBLE
BARRY STUNT DOUBLE
LEON STUNT DOUBLE
LUTHER STUNT DOUBLE
ADA WONG STUNT DOUBLE
NURSERY ZOMBIE
STUNT COORDINATOR/FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER
STUNT COORDINATOR/
ASSISTANT FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER
KEY STUNT RIGGER

MILLA JOVOVICH
SIENNA GUILLORY
MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ
ARYANA ENGINEER
LI BINGBING
BORIS KODJOE
JOHANN URB
ROBIN KASYANOV
KEVIN DURAND
OFILIO PORTILLO
ODED FEHR
COLIN SALMON
SHAWN ROBERTS
TOSHIO OKI
TAKATO YAMASHITA
MIKA NAKASHIMA
MEGAN CHARPENTIER
AVE MERSON- O’BRIAN
RAY OLUBOWALE
KEVIN SHAD
RAZAAQ ADOTI
KIM COATES
MARTIN CREWES
IAIN GLEN
SANDRINE HOLT
THOMAS KRETSCHMANN
ALI LARTER
SPENCER LOCKE
ERIC MABIUS
WENTWORTH MILLER
JAMES PUREFOY
NORMAN YEUNG
ANNA BOLT
INDRA OVE
JOSEPH MAY
HEIKE MAKATSCH
MAY BRICE
PASQUALE ALEARDI
JO-ANNE LEACH
CORRY GLASS
ALICIA TURNER
RORELEE TIO
GENN ENNIS
CODY LAUDEN
HUBERT BOORDER
MITRA SURI
TREVOR JONES
NICK POWELL

BRETT CHAN
REG MILNE


STUNT PERFORMERS

MARY ANN STEVENS
LEIGH BIANCO
CHAD CAMILLERI
CHAD BELLAMY
SIMON BURNETT
JAMES MARK
ELI MARTYR
TREVOR JONES
STEPHANE LEFEBVRE
NOBUYA SHIMAMOTO
RAYMOND CHAN
PHILIP NISHIKIHAMA
HIROO MINAMI
KENJI SATO
KOJI NAKAMURA
YUKA HINO
KOICHI FUNAYAMA
TAKAHIRO KUDO
BRIAN HO
ALLEN KENG
KEN C. TRAN
LLOYD ADAMS
BILLY OLIVER
AL VRKLJAN
ERNEST JACKSON
EDWARD QUEFFELEC
ALAIN CHANOINE
BLAIR JOHANNES
MARIE-EVE BECKERS
ANGELICA LISK
JOHN STEAD
JEREMY BOLT

STUNT RIGGERS




CASTING ASSOCIATE
UK CASTING ASSISTANT
BACKGROUND CASTING
BACKGROUND CASTING ASSOCIATE

STAND INS












VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCER

DIGITAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

THIRD ASSISTANT DIRECTORS CRAIG NEWMAN

SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
PRODUCTION SECRETARY
OFFICE PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS


LOCATION MANAGER
ASSISTANT LOCATION MANAGERS

LOCATIONS ASSISTANT


PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
1ST ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT
PAYROLL ACCOUNTANT
2ND ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT
3RD ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT

IMPACT PICTURES PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE

ASSISTANTS TO MR. CARMODY

ASSISTANT TO MR. KULZER
ASSISTANTS TO MR. BOLT

UNIT PUBLICIST

DIALECT COACH FOR MS. LI

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR

STEREOGRAPHER
A CAMERA OPERATOR
A CAMERA 1ST ASSISTANT
A CAMERA – CONVERGENCE
A CAMERA 2ND ASSISTANT
B CAMERA OPERATOR/STEADICAM OPERATOR
B CAMERA 1ST ASSISTANT
B CAMERA – CONVERGENCE
B CAMERA 2ND ASSISTANT
DIGITAL IMAGE TECHNICIAN
VIDEO ASSIST OPERATOR
VIDEO ASSISTANT
CAMERA TRAINEES

CAMERA UTILITY
STILLS PHOTOGRAPHER
ON-SET VIDEOGRAPHER

SOUND MIXER
BOOM OPERATOR
CABLE PULLER

GAFFER
BEST BOY ELECTRIC
ELECTRICS





LIGHTNING BOARD OPERATOR

RIGGING GAFFER
RIGGING BEST BOY
RIGGING ELECTRICS





GENERATOR OPERATOR
BASECAMP GENERATOR OPERATOR

KEY GRIP
BEST BOY GRIP
A CAMERA DOLLY GRIP
B CAMERA DOLLY GRIP
GRIPS




KEY RIGGING GRIP
RIGGING BEST BOY GRIP
RIGGING GRIPS








LIBRA HEAD TECHNICIAN
TECHNOCRANE OPERATOR

SUPERVISING ART DIRECTOR
1ST ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR/SET DESIGNER
1ST ASSISTANT ART DIRECTORS


GRAPHIC ARTIST
SET DESIGNERS


ILLUSTRATORS

ART DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR
ART DEPARTMENT APPRENTICE

SPFX COORDINATOR
SPFX SUPERVISOR
PYRO SUPERVISOR
1ST ASSISTANT PYRO
1ST ASSISTANT PYRO
SPFX RIGGING KEY
SHOP KEY / AUTOCAD
SHOP 1ST ASSISTANT / AUTOCAD
SHOP FABRICATOR
SPFX KEY
SPFX BUYER
SPFX 1ST ASSISTANT
MOLD MAKER
SPFX TECHNICIAN
SPFX TECHNICIAN

SET DECORATOR
LEAD MAN
2ND LEAD MAN
SET-DEC BUYER
ON-SET DRESSER
SWING GANG




PROPERTY MASTER
ASSISTANT PROPERTY MASTER
PROPS BUYER
ON-SET PROPERTY ASSISTANT

HEAD ARMOURER
ARMOURER

CONSTRUCTION COORDINATORS
HEAD CARPENTER #1
HEAD CARPENTER #2
LOCATION HEAD CARPENTER
ASSISTANT HEAD CARPENTER
CONSTRUCTION TRACKER
ASSISTANT CONSTRUCTION TRACKER
KEY METAL FABRICATOR/ WELDER
ASSISTANT KEY WELDER
WELDERS


ON-SET CARPENTER
HEAD LABOURER
CARPENTERS








KEY SCENIC ARTIST
LEAD SCENIC ARTIST
HEAD PAINTER
ASSISTANT HEAD PAINTERS

ON-SET PAINTER
SCENIC PAINTERS
















SCULPTURE

KEY MOLD SHOP
MOLD MAKER
MOLD MAKER
SCENIC LABOUR




ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNERS

COSTUME SUPERVISOR
SET SUPERVISOR
TRUCK SUPERVISOR
ON-SET DRESSER
COSTUME BUYER
LEATHER COSTUMER
BREAKDOWN ARTIST
STITCHER
CUTTERS

SEAMSTRESSES



HEAD OF DEPARTMENT- MAKE-UP
MAKE-UP ARTIST TO MS. JOVOVICH
ASSISTANT MAKE-UP ARTISTS


HEAD OF DEPARTMENT- HAIR
ASSISTANT HAIR STYLISTS


ON SET PROSTHETICS SUPERVISOR
CREATURE CONCEPT ARTIST
PROSTHETIC MAKE-UP ARTISTS






PROSTHETIC HAIR

CREATURE SHOP ART DEPARTMENT








CONTACT LENS SPECIALIST
CONTACT LENS TECHNICIAN

CRAFT SERVICE COMPANY
CRAFT SERVICE

CATERERS




TRANSPORT COORDINATOR
TRANSPORT CAPTAIN
TRANSPORT CO-CAPTAIN
DRIVER TO MR. ANDERSON
DRIVER TO MS. JOVOVICH
DRIVERS




SWAMPER
SPFX DRIVER
SET-DEC DRIVERS

RIGGING ELECTRIC DRIVER
RIGGING GRIP DRIVER

PICTURE CAR CAPTAIN
PICTURE CAR CO-CAPTAIN
PICTURE CAR PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

ON-SET MEDIC

SIGN LANGUAGE CONSULTANT / TUTOR

PERSONAL TRAINER
PERSONAL TRAINER FOR MS. GUILLORY

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

POST PRODUCTION MANAGER

POST PRODUCTION MANAGERS
CONSTANTIN FILM


1ST ASSISTANT EDITOR
ASSISTANT EDITOR
POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

POST PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR

DIALOGUE/ADR EDITORS

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR

1ST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR

2ND ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR

MUSIC EDITORS


MIXED AT
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXERS



FOLEY ARTIST
FOLEY RECORDIST
FOLEY ASSISTANT

ADR RECORDISTS



RE-RECORDING OPERATIONS,
PROJECT MANAGER

LOOP GROUP ARRANGED BY
ADDITIONAL UK VOICE CASTING BY

DOLBY SOUND CONSULTANT

VISUAL EFFECTS BY
CG SUPERVISOR: CHARACTER LEAD
CG SUPERVISOR: EFFECTS LEAD
CG SUPERVISOR: ENVIRONMENT LEAD
COMPOSITING SUPERVISOR
MODEL/TEXTURE LEAD
RIGGING SUPERVISOR
TRACKING LEAD
LAYOUT LEAD
ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
LIGHTING LEAD
VISUAL EFFECTS COORDINATOR LEAD
VISUAL EFFECTS COORDINATORS

ALISON REID
JOEL HARRIS
CHRISTOPHER MCGUIRE
EMERSON WONG
DANNY LIMA
COTTON MATHER
LIISE KEELING
SCOTT MAGEE
ILORA ROSENBERG
CHRIS CORDELL
BRUCE CRAWFORD
STEVE SHACKLETON
LOUIS PAQUETTE
VINCENT ROTHER
SIMON NORTHWOOD
BRAYDEN JONES
ELI ZAGOUDAKIS
LEIF HAVDALE
PATRICK MARK
RILEY JONES
JON KRALT
SHAWN ORR
NICK ALACHIOTIS
DOUG CHAPMAN
KIMANI RAY SMITH
SIMON GIRARD
JODI STECYK
BRENDAN CARMODY
JASON GOSBEE
JOHNNY CAINES
CARL FORTIN
ILAN ROSENBERG

CHRIS ATKINSON
SIMON GIRARD
DAVE LANE
ROB LANE

CHRISTOPHER RICHARDS
DANIEL EDWARDS
JANE ROGERS
KAY D. ROGERS

CLAIRE ADAMSON
SARAH SCOTFORD
JODI MEDINA
LAMA NAKIB
VICTORIA SAMSON
JESSICA SMILEY
KAITLIN SMILEY
KRISTINA MIYASAKI
CHAVIS BROWN
PETER ELLERY
ANDREW HOLLAND
FRANK GAULTIERI

JO HUGHES

ERIC ROBINSON

LEANN HARVEY

CRAIG NEWMAN
ARIC DUPERE
GRANT BOYLE
CRAIG SEITZ
STEFAN STEEN
AARON HORTON
AISHLEEN MCCANN
JEROME PERSAUD
JESSICA PILLAR

JONATHAN MATTHEWS
DRAZEN BARIC
JOHN RAKICH
RICK JANG
NEVILLE HADFIELD

JAMES F. BREITHAUPT
LORRAINE PROCTOR
MARK BILAS
LISA MARRA
SONIA SINGH
JANIE SIMONS

SARAH CROMPTON

MARLINDA WALCOTT
JENNIFER MESICH
JOHANNES SCHLICHTING
LUCAS MADIGAN

KAREN PIDGURSKI

DIANE PITBLADO

SUSIE MARUCCI

JOHN HARPER
ROBERT STECKO
DEAN STINCHCOMBE
BENJAMIN SMITH
FEDERICO DE MARCO
KEITH MURPHY
MICHAEL CARR
BRIAN CASSAR
SARAH WARLAND
VINIT BORRISON
BRIAN LAW
GEORGE DARVAS
RYAN MYLER
PAUL VILCHUR
MEGAN MACDONALD
RAFY
BRENDAN CARMODY

JOHN J. THOMSON
ALAN ZIELONKO
SEAN PAUL ARMSTRONG

MICHAEL L. HALL
KEVIN BARNES
VINCENT BORG
DAVID ALLAN
DANNY PIVA
TOM LOO
BILL CAMPBELL
JOHN CROCKFORD
DESIREE LIDON

NIKKI HOLMES
MARVIN MACINA
ROCKY MILONE
ZACH GALBRAITH
LEE IONSON
ROD KOSUB
REG WADDELL

JOHN IRWIN
STAN SMETANIUK

ROBERT JOHNSON
JAMES HOLMES
RON RENZETTI
ALISTAIR DEMPSEY
WILTON HIGGINS
MARC PURDY
ANDREW CANEY
CHRIS STAGG

WALTER LIPSCOMBE
EDWARD LIPSCOMBE
HUGH BRULE
DAVID PAMPLIN
ELLIOTT BENJAMIN
ROBERT VAN CAMPENHOUT
RON SCHROEDER
MARKO WILLIS
CRAIG CAMPBELL
JASON LENOURY

JAYDEN YORK
RICK LEGER

DAN YARHI
DENNIS DAVENPORT
GORDON PETERSON
DOUG SLATER
ROHAN WALTERS
JON HUNTER
ETIENNE GRAVRAND
EVAN WEBBER
SYLVAIN BOMBARDIER
SERBAN ROTARIU
BRENT BOATES
J.C. CUTHBERT
KEN MURPHY

TONY KENNY
MARK LAWTON
GARY KLEINSTEUBER
DREW LONGLAND
MARK RICE
DANNY WHITE
CHRIS ASLIN
CRISTIAN ARIZAGA
MIKE SUDGEN
TROY RUNDLE
JIM MCGILLIVARY
DAVE HILL
MARC DIXON
JANSON RAY KENNY
HUDSON KENNY

STEVE SHEWCHUK
DAN WLADYKA
CARLOS CANECA
PATRICIA LARMAN
BRENTON BROWN
CHERYL JUNKIN
RICK MORAN
DOUG GRAHAM
KEVIN MURPHY

TORY BELLINGHAM
JEFF POULIS
KERRY SPURRELL
NAOMI ALLAN

CHARLES TAYLOR
AL VRKLJAN

TONY PARKIN
PAUL MACINA
BILLY VANCE
WARREN BULLOCK
ART MCCONVILLE
DARLEEN ABBOTT
LAUREN SILLS
IVAN ALAMINA
BRIAN MURRAY
MICHAEL PARKIN
ALEX DRAPER
DARCY BEUCK
CHUCK LORIOT
JOE O'KANE
TOM TOOP
ANDY YURKIV
IAN WORLING
BLAINE TWYNE
TOMMY VANCE
JEFF LAIDLAW
ED DUDNIK
PETE RAPONI

JOE BOWER
IAN NELMES
SHAWN PECKFORD
JEFF HELGASON
DAVE ROSA
KEN SAMAROO
HARRY PAVELSON
RANDY ROSS
ROBIN RENTER
ANDY MISTELBACHER
LINDY WIGLE
TAMARA ANDREWS
CHERYL LADRILLO
CLINTON GUITARD
CAROL ARBOUR
PAT CHARD
SOUX ELLIS
JACQUI HEMINGWAY
GORAW IVANKOUIC
BRIAN LEGAULT
LISA PETROCCO
SEAN HOLLIS
KIVEN BRITTON
MARINA RESHETNIKOVA
EMERSON DOERKSEN
MIKE SHERWIN
MYRON JAWOMYCKI
MARTY THOMAS
BRANDON LANGFORD
JAMIE STAPLES
CHRIS HANSON
MATTHEW STEVENS

MADELEINE STEWART
ALEX KAVANAGH
STEPHANIE LEES
LESLIE KAVANAGH
SOO LUEN TOM
MARK DEMARCHI
LEONIE REID
ADAM SMITH
MADELINE BRIAN
MARIA BELPERIO
AHMAD ZARGARAN
LOREEN LIGHTFOOT
JANICE SKINNER
VICTORIA MCKAY
TANIA ETIENNE

JO-ANN MACNEIL
CHRISTINA SMITH
MARIO CACIOPPO
MARLENE AARONS

VINCENT SULLIVAN
CAROL HARTWICK
PATRICIA MEDINA

OIANTHA GOLDBERG
MARTIN MERCER
GRAHAM CHIVERS
AMBER CHASE
ALLAN COOKE
SHANE ZANDER
ANTHONY VEILLOUX
ZANE KNISLEY

TERESA BUCCIONE

STEVE KOSTANSKI
STEVEN DAWLEY
JEFF DERUSHIE
NEIL MORRILL
CHRISTIAN HANSEN
ANDREW COOKE
MICHAEL WALSH
DEVON ELLIS
EMILY SKOGGARD
MANDY KETCHESON
FRANCINE ST. ONGE

CRAFT SERVICE COMPANY STARGRAZING
CRAFT SERVICE JESSICA LISTER
MATTHEW ROBITAILLE
CATERERS CATERING ON LOCATION
STUDIO CATERING
CINEBLOSSOMS
BLAZING KITCHEN

BRUCE MCLEAN
BUDDY MCGRATH
GREG O'HARA
MATTHEW WOLCHOCK
ALECK DUNCAN
MIKE GABOURIE
GUS MEUNIER
DAVE MELLING
MIKE THOMAS
SUE MCGRATH
RICHARD BROOME
PATRICK BATCHELOR
HELENE FAUTEUX
CURTIS M. BRISBOIS
FRANK VARGA
PAUL GAUTHIER

SCOTT MAGEE
GORDON GALLANT
HEATHER MAGEE

RYAN RICHARDSON

JANA GIRDAUSKAS

NUNO DESALLES
ALICIA TURNER

LORI WATERS

ANDRE COUTU


SIMONE BENEK
MARTIN KNOLL

DAWN M. STOLIAR
BERENICCI HERSCHORN
EMMA SANDERS FINLAYSON
CAITLIN DOWBIGGIN

PAUL CAFFERTY, R.C. BARAL INC.

STEPHEN BARDEN M.P.S.E

JILL PURDY M.P.S.E

ALEX BULLICK

ROSE GREGORIS

DASHEN NAIDOO

KEVIN BANKS M.P.S.E
JON MOONEY

DELUXE|POSTPRODUCTION|TORONTO
ANDREW STIRK
ANDREW TAY
MARK ZSIFKOVITS

STEVE BAINE
PETER PERSAUD
GINA WARK

COLIN MCLELLAN
ERIC APPS
MATTHEW MCKENZIE


JAMIE GOULD

ALICIA JEFFERY FOR THE CHARACTERS
PHOEBE SCHOLFIELD FOR SYNC OR SWIM

PAUL CAPUANO

MR. X. INC.
ETHAN LEE
KYLE YONEDA
DOMINIC REMANE
SCOTT RIOPELLE
CHRIS MACLEAN
JIM SU
OLLIE HEARSEY
MATT RALPH
JASON EDWARDH
TREY HARRELL
LEAD MATT GLOVER
SARAH BARBER
MIKE DICARLO
BECCA DONOHOE
NAOMI FOAKES
CHRIS ROSS
BRANDON SCHAAFSMA


SENIOR STUDIO ARTISTS

KEITH ACHESON
AYO BURGESS
CRAIG CALVERT
ANDY CHAN
OVIDIU CINAZAN
JEREMY DINEEN
SHAUN GALINAK

SENIOR TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR
PIPELINE SUPERVISOR AARON WEINTRAUB

MICHAEL GOLDFARB
DANIEL KRZYWANIA
ALESSANDRO PANTANELLA
BRITTON PLEWES
CINAZAN SEAN MILLS
DINEEN MATT SCHOFIELD
 GALINAK IAN SPRIGGS

JIM PRICE
AARON WEINTRAUB


MODEL/TEXTURE ARTISTS
FRANCISCO ALVAREZ BARRY LAM
MARTIN ANDERSSON SUNKWAN LEE
ALFREDO OCTAVIO ARANGO HERNAN MELZI
CRISTIAN CAMAROSCHI ABDUL MOHAMUD
ATILLA CEYLAN YUHAY-RAY NG
ERIC COWAN DAVID ROBY
DEVIN DAWKINS PAUL WISHART
CAN ETISKOL KAROL WLODARCZYK
NATALYA KUZMINA DONMILL YIP
RIGGING ANDREW KIN FUN CHAN
RAY FAENZA
MICHAEL GOLDFARB
FARRUKH KHAN
JON J. MCCALLUM
CHARLES WARDLAW
ANIMATION & LAYOUT
DENNIS MICHAEL CHAN HANUNG LEE
DONALD CHAN KEN MACKENZIE
JOSEPH CHENG CHEN TOM NAGY
PETE DYDO MAKARAND NAZIRKAR
TIE DAVID GAMBACURTA CHRIS DE SOUZA
MARTIN HESSELINK BRUNO TACCHINO
MATTHEW LAJOIE DANNY TESTANI
EFFECTS ANIMATION
ERIC LACROIX RAFAEL SANTOS
VIMAL REDDY MALLIREDDY DONNA WING YAN TANG
RUBEN MAYOR RAY TJERNSTROM
NORMAN RAN STEPHEN WAGNER
MICHAEL RICE
DIGITAL MATTE PAINTERS
MATHEW BORRETT KEN MCCUEN
PAT LAU TRACEY MCLEAN
MAI-LING LEE MILAN SCHERE
JIM MAXWELL DAVID WOODLAND
LIGHTING ARTISTS CLIFFORD OTOMI GREEN
LORNE KWECHANSKY
GEOFF MARSHALL
TOM MORRISON
RAM RAVICHANDRAN
SERGEY SHLYAEV
KATSUMI SUZUKI
DIGITAL COMPOSITORS
GREG ASTLES GARY J. COUTO PERRINE MICHEL
BARB BENOIT ROBERT GREB BRIANA NUTTALL
KRISTY BLACKWELL MICHAEL HATTON MIKE PORTOGHESE
LUCIAN BOICU EDDEE HUANG KYLE SIM
ALEX BRANTON JEREMY JOHNSON BRENDAN TAYLOR
ANDREW BROOKS ANNA JOUKOVA MARK THOMAS-STUBBS
PAUL DEOLIVEIRA MARCO LEE TRACEY VAZ
JAMES COOPER MATTANIAH YIP
PAINT/ROTO WEI GAO
ANGEL LI
ANNA PACCHIONI
MICHAEL C. TANG
VISUAL EFFECTS EDITOR KELLY NOORDERMEER
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS MICHELLE BERARDI
CELINE ZOLETA
SYSTEMS RORY FALLOON
CHRIS NGUYEN
MARCUS BEINER
OPERATIONS WILSON CAMERON
LARA OSLAND
DIANA PAZZANO
LINDA ROSE
ELIZAVETA YANKELOVICH
ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS BY PRIME FOCUS VANCOUVER
VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR JON COWLEY
VISUAL EFFECTS EXECUTIVE PRODUCER NANCY ST. JOHN
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCER GREG BEHRENS
DIGITAL PRODUCTION MANAGER HAMO DJOBOULIAN
VISUAL EFFECTS LINE PRODUCER STEVE QON
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS YI YANG
ANN-MARIE BLOMMAERT
CAT COUNSELL
VISUAL EFFECTS EDITOR JOEL THOMPSON
ASSISTANT VISUAL EFFECTS EDITOR ZACH MAZEROLLE
COMPOSITING SUPERVISOR SHERVIN SHOGHIAN
COMPOSITING LEAD ALEX LLEWELLYN
COMPOSITORS COREY COATES
CHRISTOPHER COURTLAND
DIEGO PICCINATO
STEPHAN ROBERTSON
MICHELLE YU
CG LEAD RYAN MINTENKO
CG ARTISTS CHRIS ARNOTT
BRYAN DAVIES
DAN RANKIN
TONG ZHOU
FX ARTISTS MICHAEL DAVIS
BRODY FIKKERT
ANIMATOR JARED BARBER
CAMERA TRACK/MATCHMOVE LEAD ANGEL GIL RUIZ
MATTE PAINTING SUPERVISOR ROMAIN BAYLE
BG PREP LEAD HEATHER MACPHEE RYAN
BG PREP ARTIST CLAIRE DUTHIE
ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS BY PRIME FOCUS UK
VFX SUPERVISOR MARC JOUVENEAU
VFX PRODUCER SARAH CAUCHOIS
COMPOSITONG ARTISTS GIORGIO MARINO
SALVADOR ZALVIDEA
CARLOS MIRAS
FELIX SERWIR
JEREMY SEGUIN
ANDRE BRIZARD
ANDREW THOMPSON
CG ARTISTS PAUL DUCKER
BRANKO BASAROVSKI
JORGE SANCHEZ
ANDREW LAWSON
JANIS VAITILAVICS
MATCHMOVE ARTISTS CHRIS HARDMAN
DANIEL FORGACS
REBECCA MILLER
MIRIAM PEPPER
ALEX GOODFELLOW
BEN THOMAS
CONNOR KITTO
ANDREW MULLIGAN
JON BRAGADO
DENNIS FECHNER
NEVILLE FREITAS
PAINT ARTISTS SHAYNE FARRIER
GEORGE DOUGLAS
ROBERT HALL
ARON GALABUZI
OLE-ALEKSANDER NORDBY
SOPHIE LUTO
GREGORY KALAINTZIS
ROTO ARTISTS JAROSLAW ANCUTA
VFX EDITORIAL CIAN O'LAOI
GUS MELTON
ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS BY ROCKET SCIENCE
SEQUENCE SUPERVISOR TOM TURNBULL
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCTION MANAGER CHRIS NOKES
 VISUAL EFFECTS COORDINATORS STEVE ELLIOTT
 JP GIAMOS
 3D ARTISTS ANDY DEYGOO
 ARIEL JOSON
 BRIAN DIGNADICE
 IAN MACLEOD
 MARK RODZIEWICZ
 MIN YOUNG KIM
 TERENCE KRUEGER
 COMPOSITING SUPERVISOR IAN BRITTON
DIGITAL COMPOSITORS ADAM POTVIN
 GREG LAMAR
 JAY STANNERS
 KYLE DANIEL BOYLEN
 MAX PIERSIG
 TONY CYBULSKI
DIGITAL MATTE PAINTER ALLAN WALKER
ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS BY ANIBRAIN
 SOHO VFX
 SPIN VFX

 DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE BY REDLAB DIGITAL
DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE COLOURIST WALT BILJAN
DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE PROJECT MANAGER MARK STEVENS
DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE PRODUCER MICHELLE JUNEE
DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE EDITOR ADAM GAGNON
DATA WRANGLER AJ MCLAUCHLIN
DIGITAL DAILIES MANAGER JOHNNY MEGALOS
DATA MANAGEMENT TECHNICIANS BRANDON LIPPARD
JORDAN SCRIVER
ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS BY REDLAB DIGITAL
VFX PRODUCERS LAURIE KERR JONES
EMILY BULLER
VFX COMPOSITORS ANDY HUNTER
TERRY ROSE
DAVE MCGHIE
RECAP SEQUENCE AND TITLE DESIGN BY TOPIX
VFX SUPERVISOR/COMPOSITOR ROB DEL CIANCIO
TITLE DESIGNER STEVEN HOLLMAN
COMPOSITOR MATT DOCHSTADER
3D SUPERVISOR CHRIS JOHNSON
LIGHTING SUPERVISOR LIVIO PASSERA
JR 3D ARTIST FRANCOIS COUETTE
SENIOR PRODUCER CATHY JEFFERIES
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SYLVAIN TAILLON
ANIMATOR KEVIN VRIESINGA
DI VERSIONING BY DELUXE | EFILM | TORONTO
DI VERSIONING PRODUCER PETER ARMSTRONG
DI VERSIONING PROJECT MANAGER JOHN BARDSWICH
DI VERSIONING OPERATORS DAVE MUSCAT
KEVIN DOWNER
ALISON SCHOUTEN
IMAGING SUPERVISOR NICK PAULOZZA
DATA SUPERVISOR TOM MAYCLIM
DATA WRANGLERS TREVOR PICKARD
JORDAN BREWER
CAMERON SCOTT TRASK
2ND / SPLINTER UNIT
2ND UNIT DIRECTOR NICK POWELL
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY VERN NOBLES
UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER CLAIRE WELLAND
1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR PIERRE HENRY
2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR ANI BARAVYAN
3RD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR TYLER DELBEN
TRAINEE ASSISTANT DIRECTORS JESSICA GILES
ELEANOR MENDES
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR KAREN DOBLE
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR MARGARET TANOD
STEREOGRAPHER / A CAMERA CONVERGENCE DEMETRI PORTELLI
A CAMERA 1ST ASSISTANT AKIRA NISHIHATA
A CAMERA 2ND ASSISTANT JEFF DASILVA
B CAMERA OPERATOR KEVIN JEWISON
B CAMERA 1ST ASSISTANT JIM SAYSANA
B CAMERA – CONVERGENCE ANDREW MEDICKY
B CAMERA 2ND ASSISTANT JULIA SEIDMAN
CAMERA TRAINEE KIM SMITH
CAMERA TRAINEE JAMIE SHAW
VIDEO ASSIST OPERATOR TIM DAVIS
VIDEO ASSISTANT GEORGE THONE
DIGITAL IMAGE TECHNICIAN RYAN CYZERWSKI
SOUND MIXER THOMAS HAYEK
BOOM OPERATOR CRAIG BAKER
CABLE PULLER DENIS BELLINGHAM
GAFFER EDWARD MIKOLIC
BEST BOY ELECTRIC HUGH MCJANET
ELECTRICS FRANKLIN BEBONDAS
GENERATOR OPERATOR JAMIE HODGSON
KEY GRIP DAVID FERGUSON
BEST BOY GRIP BILL MCSHANE
DOLLY GRIP A CAMERA TRACY SHAW
DOLLY GRIP B CAMERA KRYSTIAN BEDHARSKI
PROPERTY MASTER CHARLES MCGLYNN
ASSISTANT PROPERTY MASTER STEVE BRYANT
ON-SET CARPENTER MIKE BUNT
ON-SET PAINTER FRED FITZPATRICK
KEY COSTUME WILLIAM NG
TRUCK SUPERVISOR ALEYA GIBSON
KEY MAKE-UP ARTIST SANDRA WHEATLE
ASSISTANT MAKE-UP ARTIST ROSE-MARY HOLOSKO
KEY HAIR STYLIST RITA PACITTO
ASSISTANT HAIR STYLIST FINA KHAN
CRAFT SERVICE SAMANTHA KATES
ON-SET DRESSER CHRIS DEELEY
SPFX KEY JIM MCGILLIVARY
SPFX 1ST ASSISTANT BURT LARRIZA
DRIVER CAPTAIN JOE HALL
DRIVER CO-CAPTAIN ROGER CHARLEBOIS

INSERT UNIT

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
CONTINUITY

CAMERA OPERATOR
CONVERGENCE / STEREOGRAPHER
1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA
VIDEO ASSISTANT
DIGITAL IMAGE TECHNICIAN

GAFFER
BEST BOY ELECTRIC

GENERATOR OPERATOR
KEY GRIP
DOLLY GRIP

ON-SET DRESSER

MICHAEL GALBRAITH

SIMON BOARD
ROBERT GARDINER

DANIELA SAIONI

RUDY KATKIC
BRENT ROBINSON
DAVID MCKANE
JJ ROBERTSON
TREVOR LAWLEY

DAVID ALLEN
LESLIE WHITAKER

BOB POOLE
JESSE STANLEY
PATRICK KRAUTER

CHERYL DORSEY


UNDERWATER UNIT

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
UNDERWATER OPERATOR
1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA
DIGITAL IMAGE TECHNICIAN

VERN NOBLES
BRENT ROBINSON
DAVE MCKANE
TREVOR LAWLEY


MOSCOW UNIT

LINE PRODUCER ALEXANDER DOSTAL PRODUCTION MANAGER SERGEY YAHONTOV UNIT MANAGERS EVGENII ARATUNYAN TIMUR PROSKURIN 1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR EVGENIY DOSTAL DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY MEHRAN SALAMATI 3D SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN KEITH COLLEA PRODUCTION COORDINATOR IGOR SUSHEVSKIY PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS VAZGEN HACHATRYAN EVGENII CHETVERYAKOV STAS NOVAK GAFFER ANATOLIY NEZANOV KEY GRIP ANDREW SHTAFF LOCATION MANAGERS EVGENII TRUBETSKOY KIRILL MINKOVETSKIY NEW YORK PHOTO UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER AMERICAN MOVIE COMPANY BILL MILLING CAMERAMAN JASON KRANGEL VFX TEXTURE PHOTOGRAPHER SEAN MILLS VFX COORDINATOR ANNA JOUKOVA LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDED BY CONSTANTIN FILM- UNITED STATES MARSHA METZ MEGAN SHAW CONSTANTIN FILM- GERMANY KATJA KESSLER HEENAN BLAIKIE KEN DHALIWAL BOB TARANTINO PRODUCTION AUDITOR WEISBORD DEL GAUDIO IACONO JOE IACONO C.A INSURANCE PROVIDED BY B.F. LORENZETTI & ASSOCIATES INC. COMPLETION GUARANTY PROVIDED BY INTERNATIONAL FILM GUARANTORS CHAPMAN CAMERA DOLLIES PROVIDED BY WILLIAM F. WHITE INTERNTIONAL INC.- CANADA EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY CINESAILS CAR AND TRUCK RENTALS THRIFTY CANADA

AVIS BUDGET CAR & TRUCK RENTAL

EXPRESS CAR RENTALS PRODUCTION RESOURCES BY DEBORAH HARPUR/MOVIE MOGUL INC SCRIPT CLEARANCE BY THE RIGHTS COMPANY</poem>

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.