FANDOM


Summary
Plot
Production
Marketing
Reception
Credits
Gallery
Further notes
Cast in Order of Appearance

Mr. Grey
Mr. Red
Ms. Black
Dr. Green
Dr. Blue
Dr. Brown
Lisa
Clarence
Mr. White
Ms. Gold
Alice
Matt
One
Kaplan
J.D.
Rain
Medic
Commando 1
Commando 2
Spence
Red Queen

Associate Producer

Unit Production Manager

1st Assistant Director
2nd Assistant Directors

3rd Assistant Directors


Script Superisor

Dialogue Coach
ADR Dialogue Coach

Unit Managers

Assistant to Unit Managers

Location Manager
Location Scouts






Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator (UK)
Production Secretary

Chief Accountant
Production Accountant
Post Production Accountant
Assistant Accountants



Camera Operator / Steadicam
Focus Pullers

Add. Focus Pullers



Clapper/Loader

Video Operators

Trainee

Stills Photographer

Stunt Coordinator
Fight Coordinator
Assistant to Jaymes Butler
Movement Coach / Choreographer

Ryan McCluskey
Oscar Pearce
Indra Ové
Anna Bolt
Joseph May
Robert Tannion
Heike Makatsch
Jaymes Butler
Stephen Billington
Fiona Glascott
Milla Jovovich
Eric Mabius
Colin Salmon
Martin Crewes
Pasquale Aleardi
Michelle Rodriguez
Liz May Brice
Torsten Jerabek
Marc Logan-Black
James Purefoy
Michaela Dicker

Mike Gabrawy

Silvia Tollmann

Jan Sebastian Ballhaus
Simon Emanuel
Tonja Schürmann
Torsten Neubauer
Paul Goldsmith

Caroline Sax

Ernestine Kahn
Judith Windsor

Esther Fischer
Heiko Schmidt
Thorsten Peil

Markus Schreiter
East West Location
Gernot Zeglien
Claudia Menge
Roland Gerhardt
Silke Wolter
Raidar Huber

Dorothee Specht
Kerstin Biermann
Sammi Davis
Susann Pataki

Dianne Mapp-Cheek
Helga Patry-Ploiner
Hanna Kohtz
Hannes Patry
Anna Schmigalla
Sonja Mecke

Jörg Widmer
Christian Almesberger
Heiko Wentorp
Jan Hartmann
Leah Striker
Andreas Gockel
Winfried Sulzbach
Nicole Nullmeyer
Timme Lange
Rafael Jeneral
Patrick Kloz
Nadine Neuneier

Rolf Konow, SMPSP

Volkhart Buff
Jaymes Butler
Torsten Jerabek
Warnar Van Eeden


Stunts

Katja Keya Richter
Jacko Römer
Ralf Haeger
Stefan Langel
Jürgen Blumenthal
Michael Bornhütter
Babette Schimanek
Hartmut Dengis

Katja Bernet
Sigi Polap
Jana Herrmann
Mike Braun
Jörg Ellmer
Katrin Schrake
Georg Ebinal
Mike Möller
Ralph Güthler

Jürgen Sücker
Silke Böttcher
Heiko Kiesow
Jason Oettle
René Bellmann
Wanja Götz
Piet Paes
Christian Kaus


Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Add.Boom Operator

Key Grip
Grips


Prelighting Gaffer
Gaffer
Best Boy
Electricians



Prelighting Best Boy

Roland Winke
Alois Unger
Frank Gorgas

Dieter Bähr
Glenn König
Christian Scheibe

Bernie Grill
Uwe Stark
Udo Kowalczyk
Flow Jean-Louis
Alexander Zielke
Günhan Bardak
Ed Auell
Jürgen Thiele


Prelighting Electricians

Roland Kurz
André Herold
Jörg Büttner
Friso Pankonin

Uwe Nusser
Mark Müller
Florian Niedermeier
Dirk Siehlmann

Javier Rinaudo
Karsten Tietz
Holger Lehnau
Holger Gustav Brandt


Rigging Company
Rigger

Additional Costume Designer
Costume Assistants




Additional Wardrobe/Dressmakers


Dressmakers




Make Up/Hair Artist
For Ms. Jovovich
Make Up/Hair Artists



Visual Effects Coordinator

Peter Schön & Partner GBR
Bert Gothan

Esther Walz
Claudia Maria Braun
Anette Tirler
Sparka Lee Hall
Elke Freitag
Astrid Lafos
Christiane Wolf
Markus Schönfelder
Lisa Brzonkalla
Petra Schwalm
Judith Stöger
Frederick Redondo
Petra Wefers


Björn Rehbein
Valeska Schitthelm
Friederike Rössler
Tanja Drewitz

Muriel Gerard


Prosphetic and Animatronic Effects

ANIMATED EXTRAS INTERNATIONAL

Chief Supervisor

Pauline Fowler


Workshop

Production Manager
H.O.D. Sculpting
H.O.D. Mouldmaking
H.O.D. Foam Technician
H.O.D. Painting/Finishing
H.O.D. Mechanics

Emma Wright
Julian Murray
Giacomo Iovino
David Stoneman
Liz Murray
Chris Clarke


Assistants

Dan Woodley
Dan Frye
Dianne Stanniforth
Nick Martin
Jenny Komarinskyi

Max Pate
Barry Best
Sam Emblem
Simon Ford
Sam Basu

Colin Jackman
Con McCloskey
Tracy O'Brian
Jago Hurley
Martin Gaskell


Undead Prosphetics

Matthew Smith
Barrie Gower

Duncan Jarman

Andy Garner
Julie Wright


Creature Puppeteers

Chris Clarke
Martin Gaskell

Nick Martin

Ben Palmer
Matthew Smith


Undead Dobermans Makeup

Mathew Smith

Ben Palmer
Martin Gaskell

Caroline Spill


Additional Undead Make-Up

Supervising Art Director
Art Director

Set Director

Art Department Manager
Art Department Coordinator

Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Diretor
Art Department Assistant

Storyboard Artists


Concept Illustrator
Draughtsmen


Junior Draughtsman

Prop Master
Prop Master (Germany)
Storeman

Prop Buyers


Dressing Props

Standby Props



Set Dressing Runners

Prop Driver
Prop Runaround

Prop Maker "Red Queen" Computer
Electronic Prop Makers


Construction Supervisor
Carpenter
Standby Painter
Standby Rigger
Construction Labour

Swing Gang

Construction Company


Undead Contact Lenses

Mephisto Hasso von Hugo GMBH

Tony Reading
Jörg Baumgarten

Penny Crawford

Astrid Kuhberger
Ingeborg Heinemann

Anete Conrad
Sabine Schaaf
Michel Damman

Brent Boates
Steve Forest-Smith
Martin Asbury
Ravi Bansal
David Wood
Philip Elton
Robert Reblin
Dean Clegg

Danny Hunter
Johannes Wild
Ian Fryer

Marcus Berndt
Jost Brand-Huebner

Markus Thormann
Ludolf Boehm
Frank Dockhorn
Bjorn Holzhausen
Colin Mutch
Tom Kratz
Alexander Jagst
Stefan Attenstaedt
Ralf Scherff
Erhan Oezer

Arnd Pietrzak
Setis Cine Elektronik GMBH
Stephan Berger & Michael Koch

Tobias Frank
Wieland Gau
Ines Spain
Thomas Heyn
Dario Friso
Seth Turner
Fa. Scheel Ausstattung und bauten Fuer Event, Film und Werbung
Chamaeleon Service Film und Theaterbau GMBG
Michael Schluessel
Ausstattungsgesellschaft MBH
The Reel Eye Company


Special Effects

Die Nefzers GMBH

SFX Supervisor
SFX Floor Effects Supervisor
SFX Prod. Manager/Accountant
SFX Foreman
SFX Senior Technicians


SFX Technicians




SFX Assistant
Additional SFX Construction
SFX Production Office Assistant
SCAF Special Movement System
SFX Creature Supervisor

Gerd Feuchter
Bernd Rautenberg
Rolf Hanke
Marcus Geiger
Jens Schmiedel
Wolfgang Higler
Herbert Blank
Marcus Schmidt
Armin Moritz
Albrecht von Bethman
Thomas Schulz
Ralf Wetzer
Silvio Lienert
Olaf Will
Anna Schmitt-Tegge
Leopold Plank
Graham Longhurst


Special Effects & Armoury

Berliner Spezialeffekte-Atelier

Gerhard Voll
Ralf Haeger
Daniela Stein
Jan Niesler

Andreas Brandt
Andy Stein
Dieter Pausch
Klaus Schmidt
Reinhard Wagnitz

Elke Trapp-Schneyer
Hanno Barwinski
Savvas Paratsis
Stefan Putar


UK Casting Associate

UK Casting Assistant

Extras Casting

Undead Casting


Head of Distribution and Marketing

International Publicity

German Publicity

Unit Publicist (Germany)

Unit Publicist (France)

Marketing Consultant (US)

Int. Marketing Coordination

Music Consultant

EPK

Online Marketing

Special Photographer

Assistant to Mr. Anderson

Assistants to Mr. Bolt


(In Berlin)

Production Office Assistant

Assistant to Mr. Eichinger

Assistant to Mr. Eichinger (Berlin)

Executive Assistant to Mr. Moszkowicz

Assistant to Mr. Moszkowicz

Assistant to Ms. Rothe

Assistant to Mr. Hadida

Production Runner (UK)

Set Runners



Location Runner

Stand in "Alice"

Stand in "Rain"

Stand in "Matt" and "Spence"

Stand in "Kaplan"

Stand in "One"

Car Captain

Wendy Gigler

Natasha Ockrent

Iris Mueller

Tanzzone GBR - Joerg Mehlem
Norbert Kliesch

Thomas Peter Friedl

Premier PR

Via Berlin

Nicola zu Stolberg

Francois Frey

Peter D. Graves

Beate Hornung

George Naschke

Husam Chadat

Fabian Wolfrt

Jany Thomas

Sarah Crompton

Urvashi Chugani
Judy Goldberg

Oliver Dressnandt

Mirjam Weber

Tanja Schwoch

Ilse Schwarzwald

Robin von der Leyen

Désirée Schildt

Eva Danzl

Olivia Weemaes

Zulfiquar Rahman

George von Mitzlaff
Altay Ünsal
Till Rothmund

Holger Bunzel

Susan Naumann

Neby Korkmaz

Nils Lange

Jörg Brütt

David Arterberry

Sebastian Leister


Drivers

Drivers to Mr. Anderson


Driver to Ms. Jovovich

Driver to Ms. Rodriguez

Andreas Loibl
Sebastian Schuler

Andreas Schumacher

Roman Seeck


Jan Luo
Susen Jarmuske
Christian Feier
Paul Mason
Sascha Bank
Martin Zillger

Fabian Pöhlmann
Norbert Mentrop
Joe Dylan Müller-Koepke
Tony Meyer
Alexander Messerschmidt

Guido Kuckuck
Marian Goepel
Denis Küper
René Dannebaum
Oezbek Özkan
Stephan Schröter


Catering


Andi Mattmann

Tout en Camion
Franziska Jurt


Fascha Schoenmetz


Postproduction

Postproduction Supervisor
Postproduction Coordinator

1st Assistant Editor
2nd Assistant Editor
VFX Editor
VFX / Film Conform Editor
Film Conform Editor

Re-Recording Mixers

Supervising Sound Editors

Dialogue Supervisor
ADR Supervisor
ADR Editor
Sound Design
Foley Supervisor
Foley Editor
KYMA Sound Editor
Sound Editors


Dolby Consultant
Mixing Assistants

Christine Jahn
Isabel Prochnow

Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
Sonja Baeger
Paul Elman
Margit Wiltschko
Christine Ketterer

Michael Kranz & Martin Steyer

Stefan Busch & Nigel Holland

Fabian Scmidt
Bjoern O. Schroeder
Matt Grime
Marco Raab
Lisa Geffken
Neomi Hampel
Mathis Nitschke
Nico Krebs
Frank Casaretto

Norbert Zich
Benjamin Rosenkind
Andreas Hemberger


Re-Recorded at

BAVARIA BILD & TONBEARBEITUNG GMBH

Foley Recording Studio
Foley Artists

Foley Mixer
ADR Voice Casting
Special Voice Artists

DJ FX
ADR-Studio UK
ADR Recordists



ADR Spotting
ADR Studio US

Solid Sound
Joern Poetzl
Jo Fuerst
Philipp Sellier
Louis Elman Amps
Peter Elliot
Kent Doering
Cutda Breakalot
Videosonics Cinema Sound London
Andrew Stirk
Graeme Stoten
Matthew Skelding
Barnaby Smyth
Rory Farman
Warrenwood Studios
Russel Farmarco
Warren Kleiman
John Jackson


Digital Visual Effects
The Computer Film Company London

Head of Producton
Visual Effects Producer
Creature Animation Supervisor
Digital Effects Supervisors
Effects Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Line Producers
Senior Animators




Digital Texture Artist
Techncal Animators

Animators




Senior Compositing Artists



Compositing Artists



Digital Paint Artists



Visual Effects Editorial



R&D


Data Support

Rachael Penfold
Fiona Chilton
Sally Goldberg
Alex Payman & Mark Nelmes
Dominic Parker
Verity Grantham & Dominic Sidoli
Mark Hodgkins
Dusan Strugar
Penny Leyton
Rachel Ward
Virgil Manning
Nicholas James Lloyd
Annick Harmel-Tourneur
Adam Lucas
Peter McDonald
Nic Nicholas
Simon Payne
James Furlong
Vlad Holst
Tom Debenham
Ian Fellows
Mark Nettleton
John Sharp
Scott Marriott
Matt Kasmir
Steve Tizzard
John Hardwick
Sergei Koudriautsev
Corrina Wilson
Christine Wong
Victor Wade
Roz Lowrie
Tabitha Dean
Andy Hague
Tom Partridge
Ian Frost
Julian Hodgson

Darrel Griffin
Dylan Wyn Owen
Chad Barrington Rogers


Digital Lab CFC

Producer
Digital Colourist

Digital Lab
Support

Jan Hogevold
Adam Glasman

Alasdair MacCuish
Ivan Cornell


Soho-Cyberscan

Screen Graphics and 3-D Maps

A.M.X.
2nd Unit

Director
Director of Photography
Unit Managers

1st Assistant Director
2nd Assistant Director
Script Supervisor
Camera Operator
Focus Pullers

Clapper/Loaders


Video Operator
Gaffer
Electricians




Assistant Electricians
Rigging Electricians


Key Grips


Grip Trainee
2nd Unit Art Director
Set Carpeter
SFX Carpenter
SFC Supervisor
SFX Senior Supervisor
SFX Senior Technician
SFX Technician
Wardrobe
Make Up
Set Runner
Drivers

Catering 2nd Unit

Bharat Nalluri
Sue Gibson Bsc
Alexej Stoljarow
Marian Goepel
Shepherd Jayasuriya
Till Martinsen
Karen Lee Fulham
Udo "Jay" Ravenstein
Isabell Arnold
Matthias Ganghofer
Harald Mellwig
Sandra Merseburger
Stefan Grandinetti
Felix Weddige
Axel Scholz
Dennis Locasso
Roland Patzelt
Peter Kramer
Björn Balcke
Oliver Hesse
Rainer Winkler
Florian Klein
Marc Fraeger
Florian Kroenberger
Jörg Mertink
Peter Hoffmann
Stephan Sommersberg
Gregor Schönfelder
Alan Stephan Payne
Paul Philipp Hübner
Karl-Heinz Bochnig
Christoph von Lengerke
Volker Lorig
Nina Hess
Caroline Spill
Toska Baltruschat
Stefan Sellin
Thomas Lauterkorn
Götterspeisen
Ulrich Schneider
Sigi Maier-Johnson


Model Unit

Unit Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Workshop Supervisor
Director of Photography
Motion Control Operator
Gaffer
Rigging Gaffer
Model Makers




Sculptor
Animatronics Designer
Buyer
Security

Animal Handlers
(Doberman Dogs)

Chris Howes
Muriel Gerard
Kevin Gilmartin
Simon Margetts
Robert Logan
Ron Herschmann
Robert O'Brien
PJ Simmons
Jim Barr
Neil Damman
Simon Hewitt
Ben Hall
Adrian Getley
Chris Coxon
Sue Coxon
George Yeung

Birds & Animals UK
Alvin Mears, Mark Forges
Julie Tottman, Joanna Vaughn


End Sequence Unit
ROADHOUSE PRODUCTIONS, TORONTO

Title Design
Titles
Film Opticals



Constantin
Business And Legal Affairs

Davis Films
Business And Legal Affairs

Constantin
Business And Legal Assistant
Production Counsel

Music Counsel
Completion Guaranty by
Insurance Services by

Financial Services

Auditor

Laboratory Services
Laboratory Contact
Colour Timer
Negative Cutters


Cutting Rooms
Camera/Grip/
ADD, Lightning Equipment
Lightning Equipment

Film Stock

Sound Equipment/
Sound Transfer


Motion Control Camera




Cherry Pickers



Car Rentals
Motorhomes
Blocking
Paramedic

Animal Handlers

Kemistry
Smoke And Mirrors
Bow Up Film
Michael Otto
Georg Wittermann

Marsha Metz
Dirk Poppendieck

Bruce Lilliston
Christian Valsamides


Cynthia Harvey
Olswang

Marc Diener, Esq.
International Film Guarantors, Inc.
Near North Entertainment Ltd.
Franz Gossler
DZ- Bank
Centrespur Corporate Services Limited
Sirish Malde, Malde & Co.

ARRI
Gottfried Reisecker
Andreas Lautil
Sandra Stier
Renate Siegel
Patricia Ferbeck
Digital Editors GMBH

Cinegate GMBH
Lichttechnik GMBH

KODAK


Filmtonservice
Heiko Hinderks GMBH

Magicmove
Mitch Enzmann
Jörg Lehnert
Steffen Zeugner

Bogacz GMBH
Gardeman
Arbeitsbühnen GMBH & Co. KG

Europscar / Budget
Willies Wheels Ltd.
Bloc Inc
Frank GUHN

Hollygood's Filmtierschule


Filmed on Stage at Studio Berlin
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.